Ephrata Police were called on 7-2-22 at approximately 3:25pm for a disturbance to the Adamstown Park in the 200 Block of West Main St, Adamstown.
Ephrata Police arrived to find Felix Vasquez, 22 of Reading, Berks County, reportedly caused a disturbance in the area of the Adamstown Pool. Police upon investigation into the disturbance discovered Vasquez was wanted by York County Sheriff's Department regarding outstanding criminal charges stemming from an incident in York County. Vasquez was taken into custody and committed to Lancaster County Central Booking to await extradition to York County.
Location
200 Block W. Main St
Adamstown, PA
Incident Date
Jul 2, 2022 @ 3:25 PM
Incident Type
Disturbance