Ephrata Police cited five people who were involved in an altercation on the sidewalk on May 30, 2015 at 4:48 p.m. The altercation, which included pushing, shoving, screaming and yelling, moved between East Fulton Street, Lake Street and Gross Street. Police filed Disorderly Conduct citations against the following Ephrata residents: Maraida Feliciano, 39, Tanisha Feliciano-Rivera, 18, Andrew Feliciano, 18, Elin Cruz-Ramos, 25, and Andres Feliciano-Cruz, 40.
Location
First Block of East Fulton Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
May 30, 2015 @ 4:48 PM
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct