Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
DUI arrest made following a two-vehicle collision.
On 05/30/25 at approximately 1858 hours, Ephrata Police Department responded to a two-vehicle crash at the intersection of Indiantown Rd and Schoeneck Rd. Following an on-scene investigation, officers determined that one of the drivers, identified as 28-year-old, Jordan Keener of Ephrata, Pa, showed signs of impairment. Field sobriety tests were administered, and the driver was subsequently arrested for DUI. Charges were filed on 06/13/25 after blood alcohol content (BAC) testing results showed Keeners BAC was over the legal limit (.08%) at .289%, at the time of the crash.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
For more information, please contact the Ephrata Police Department at (717) 738-9200.
Location
INDIANTOWN RD
SCHOENECK RD
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
May 30, 2025 @ 6:58 PM
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.