The Ephrata Police Department is investigating a burglary that occurred on Friday morning, May 2, 2025, at Mussers Outdoors, 438 N. Reading Road, Ephrata Township. Unknown subjects forced entry into the store and fled the scene in a vehicle after taking numerous firearms. The investigation is ongoing. Anyone with information is asked to contact Detective Victoria Mathews.
Location
438 N Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
May 2, 2025 @ 4:43 AM
Incident Type
Burglary

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.