Age
47
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05-29-15 at approximately 3pm police investigated a crash involving two vehicles in the 1200 Block of West Main Street. Jesus Gonzalez Dejesus M/36 of 300 block of Sassafras Terrace, Mt Joy, was traveling east bound on W. Main Street when he crossed over into the oncoming lane and crashed into a vehicle driven west bound by Donald Bradley of Woodlyn, Pa. Neither Bradley or Dejesus were injured and both vehicles sustained minor damage.
Police suspected Dejesus to be intoxicated on alcohol and or controlled substances. Investigation continues and charges pending against Dejesus following the outcome of the investigation.
Location
1200 Block of West Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
May 30, 2015 @ 2:59 PM
Incident Type
DUI