Route 272 (South Reading Rd.) will be closed for an extended period of time today in both directions while crews work to clean up and replace a utility pole brought down in a crash.
Location
602 South Reading Rd
Wawa
Ephrata, PA 17522
Incident Date
Jun 9, 2020 @ 11:06 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.