DISSEMINATING PHOTO/FILM OF CHILD SEX ACTS
POSSESSION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY
CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On July 30,2025, the Ephrata Police Department Investigations Section filed criminal charges against Caleb Aaron Zimmerman, 32, of Stevens, for one count of Disseminating of Child Sexual Abuse Material (F3), three counts of Possession of Child Sexual Abuse Material (F2) and one count of Criminal Use of Communication Facility (F3). On July 16, 2025, the Ephrata Police Department in conjunction with the Lancaster County Computer Task Force executed a search warrant in the 1st block of East Queen Street in Stevens, Pa. As the result of the search, several electronic devices were seized that contained numerous images and videos of child sexual abuse material. Zimmerman was arraigned at Magisterial District Justice Bearinger’s office, and bail was set at $100,000 unsecured.
All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
1st block of E Queen St
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-04307
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.