Arrest Warrant
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
0' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Alan Curtis Wood Jr was arrested on 4-30-15 at the Ephrata Motel in the 500 Block of South State Street on an outstanding PA State Parole and Probation warrant. Wood was taken into custody without incident and turned over to PA Parole and Probation.
Location
500 Block South State Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2015
Arraignment Date
May 2, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.