Receiving Stolen Property
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
Ephrata Police charged Randy Lee Witherspoon, 24, of Ephrata with Receiving Stolen Property after he sold antique copper lamps, which were reported stolen on May 26, 2015 from a parking lot in the 300 block of North State Street, Ephrata Borough, to a local recycle company. The value of the lamps was $2200. Witherspoon received $17.24 for the recycled items.
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2015
Reference ID
1301723T15
Arraignment Date
Jun 13, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.