Access Device Fraud
Theft By Unlawful Taking
Drug Possession
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Ephrata Police on 01-13-16 at approximately 9:30pm arrested Paul J. Wisniewski M/23 of 6th St., Lititz, Pa for Access Device Fraud, Theft and Drug Possession following an incident at the Ephrata Wal Mart.
Ephrata Police were contacted by a female who reported Wisniewski used her bank card to acquire money from her bank account when he was not authorized to do so. Wisniewski was found in the 800 Block of East Main Street when he attempted to re-contact the victim. Wisniewski was taken into custody without incident and found to be in possession of controlled substance. Wisniewski was charge with Access Device Fraud, Theft by Unlawful taking and Possession of Controlled Substance and taken to Lancaster County Central Arraignment.
Location
Wal Mart
890 E Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2016
Arraignment Date
Jan 14, 2016