Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Ephrata Police filed DUI charges against Sarah E. Wills, 33, of Ephrata. On February 22, 2017 at 11:05 p.m. Ephrata Police investigated a vehicle accident in the first block of East Chestnut Street, Ephrata Borough. A vehicle driven by Wills struck two parked cars. Wills was arrested for DUI. A toxicology test revealed Opiates and Cannabinoids in her blood.
Location
24 East Chestnut Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2017
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.