DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
33
Gender
Male
The Ephrata Police, on 02/28/26 at approximately 2151 hours, conducted a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Hahnstown Road Ephrata Township after observing multiple traffic violations. The driver of the vehicle, Cody Williams (33) of Ephrata, exhibited signs of driving while under the influence of alcohol and failed field sobriety testing. Charges were filed in Ephrata District Court on 03/04/26 and a summons was sent to Williams.
Williams is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-02779
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.