Public Drunkenness
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Jacqueline D. Wiggins F/28 of the 1300 Block of Lookout Lane, Lititz, Pa Wednesday 08-26-15 around 1020pm for Public Drunkenness following an argument with a male in the parking lot of the Ephrata Wal-Mart. Ms. Wiggins who was intoxicated, reportedly took an item belonging to the male, ran from the lot and across US 322 discarding the item as she fled. Ms. Wiggins was taken into custody for the disturbance and taken home. Wiggins will be receiving a summons in the mail for Public Drunkenness.
Location
Wal-Mart/Arby's
800 Block East Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 28, 2015