Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently arrested Robert Blair West, 32, of Mount Joy, for Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. On 11/08/2022, at 2:04 p.m., an Ephrata Police officer observed West and knew he had two active arrest warrants from another jurisdiction. West was subsequently taken into custody on his outstanding warrants and search incident to lawful arrest. Police recovered suspected crystal methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia from West. West was turned over to another agency, and Ephrata Police filed criminal charges. West is presumed innocent.
Location
890 E. Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.