Disorderly conduct; Public drunkenness
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Samuel A. Weaver, age 22, of Ephrata, has been cited with Disorderly Conduct and Public Drunkenness, following an incident on 5/24/15 where police were called to the Ephrata Hospital where Weaver was not a patient and was causing a disturbance and refusing to leave.
Location
169 Martin Ave.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 24, 2015
Reference ID
2401657B15
Disposition
Citations filed
Arraignment Date
May 25, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.