TERRORISTIC THREATS PACC 2706 A1
SIMPLE ASSAULT PACC 2701 A3
RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON PACC 2705
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Thursday, November 20, 2025, at approximately 2255 hours, the Ephrata Police Department was dispatched to the 1st block of W. Locust St., Ephrata Borough for a threats that occurred one hour ago. It was determined that Colby Walton, 24, of Ephrata did walk outside with a handgun and made threats to pistol whip others in the area. Charges were later filed on Walton for Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault and Recklessly Endangering Another Person at Magisterial District Justice Landis's office. Walton is presumed innocent.
Location
10 W Locust St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2025-16440
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.