CONTEMPT FOR VIOLATION OF ORDER OR AGREEMENT
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday, February 24, 2026, Ephrata Police arrested William Walker, (25) Ephrata, PA, for violating a protection from abuse order (PFA). Ephrata Police were notified that Walker contacted a protected party within the PFA, which was in violation of the order. Walker was arraigned at the Lancaster County Central Booking Center. Walker is presumed innocent.
Location
265 Mountain Rd.
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-02512
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.