Purchase or Consumption of Alcoholic Beverages-Less than 21yrs of age.
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police were called to the Ephrata Grater Park 300 Cocalico Street on 12-17-22 around 1030am for report of an intoxicated female who was stumbling, falling and causing a disturbance in the park. Ephrata Police arrived to find two males with a female all of whom appeared to be intoxicated. The one male was identified as Nathaniel Wagner M/20 who is homeless, was visibly intoxicated and admitted to consuming alcoholic beverages. Wagner was issued a summons for consuming alcoholic beverages while being under 21yrs of age.
Location
Ephrata Grater Park
300 Cocalico St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation