(1 count) Invasion of Privacy(M2)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
The Ephrata Police Department charged Anthony J. Valente, 39, of Reinholds, with one count of Invasion of Privacy(M2) after an investigation revealed that he possessed images of the intimate parts of a juvenile victim which were not taken with that person's knowledge and consent. The images were taken from a distance and zoomed in on the body and intimate areas of the victim. The charge was filed on Monday, November 18, 2024 before MDJ Bearinger.
Valente is presumed innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
Reinholds, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.