Theft from Motor Vehicle
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
182 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Mickey C. Updike M/21 of Ephrata was charged with Criminal Attempt Theft from Vehicle following an investigation into a citizen complaint from 7-02-15 where the citizen found a male sitting in his vehicle when he returned to it after working. Video surveillance assisted police in the investigation and identification of Updike. Incident occurred at the parking garage in the 100 block of East Locust Street in Ephrata Borough. Updike who is currently incarcerated at Lanc. Co. Prison on other charges will be sent a criminal summons for the arrest.
Location
100 Block East Locust Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 12, 2015