Retail Theft
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 3/11/20 at 1622 hrs, Ephrata Police responded to a shoplifter in custody at Walmart, 890 E. Main St. Ephrata Township. Store loss prevention employees detained Tiffany Tuscan, 32, of Ephrata, after observing her concealing $111.63 worth of items and attempting to leave without paying for the items. Tuscan was released and cited with summary Retail Theft.
Location
890 E. Main St.
Ephrata Township, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2020