(1) Count Felony Drug Delivery Resulting in Death
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On September 30, 2024, the Ephrata Police Department charged Harvey John Turner V, 30, of Denver, PA with one count of Drug Delivery Resulting in Death(F1). This was the result of an overdose death investigation which occurred in March, 2024 in the 900 block of Paget Drive in Ephrata Borough. On October 4, 2024, Turner was arraigned by MDJ Landis and bail was set at $250,000. Turner is presumed innocent until proven guilty in court
Location
Paget Dr
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2024
Reference ID
2024-13623
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.