Drug Possession and other charges
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Sarah E. Thompson 29/F with last known address of Jeff Ave, Ephrata was arrested around 1030pm 10-09-18 in regards to an outstanding Lancaster Sheriff warrant and upon arrest she was found to be in possession of drugs and drug paraphernalia.
Ephrata Police located Thompson in a white vehicle that was parked in the parking lot of a convenience store in the 800 Block of East Main St., and after taking her into custody on the outstanding warrant police located suspected drugs and drug related paraphernalia on Thompson and in her vehicle. Thompson was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Dept and committed to Lancaster County Prison. Charges for possession of the drugs and paraphernalia were filed before MDJ Russell's office on 10-10-18.
Location
887 East Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2018
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.