Retail Theft
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
Ephrata Police arrested Lillian Thompson F/47 of Andrew St., Lancaster, PA for summary Retail Theft following an incident at the Ephrata Walmart on 06-29-2020.
Ephrata Police were called at approximately 1225pm by Walmart Asset Protection to the Ephrata Walmart 890 E. Main St for a Retail Theft incident. Walmart reported a female identified as Lillian Thompson of Lancaster concealed several items worth $99.00 and left the store without paying full retail value for the items. Thompson was stopped by Asset Protection personnel and turned over to the Ephrata Police who issued Thompson a summary citation for Retail Theft. Thompson was released and is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2020