RETAIL THEFT - F3
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On April 30, 2026 at 10:26 p.m., the Ephrata Police Department responded to 890 E Main St, Ephrata Walmart for shoplifting in progress. Police identified the shoplifter as Jessica Thompson (45) of Parkesburg. Police determined that Thompson entered Walmart and removed store merchandise from the original packaging and concealed said products into a bag. Thompson was stopped by loss prevention and found to be in possession of $266.47 of concealed merchandise. Thompson was arrested and arraigned at Lancaster County Central Booking.
Location
890 E. Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting