Bench Warrant
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Zachary Thomas, age 22, of Denver, was taken into custody in the 100 block of N. State St. in Ephrata Borough on 5/24/17 on an outstanding Lancaster County bench warrant. Thomas was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff’s Office for transport to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
100 block N. State St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 24, 2017
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.