Driving Under the Influence (DUI)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police on Friday 10-30-15 filed Driving Under the Influence and other traffic charges against Heather D. Thomas 40/F of E. Mohler Church Road, Ephrata as a result of a traffic stop from the early morning hours of 10-18-15.
Heather Thomas faces DUI charges following a traffic stop on 10-18-15 at 0310am after police found her driving erratically and with out any vehicle lights in the area of East Mohler Church Road and North State Street Ephrata Township. Ms. Thomas was believed to be intoxicated at the time of the stop and after receiving Ms. Thomas' blood results of .24% BAC which is three times the legal limit, Ephrata Police filed the DUI and other traffic charges against Ms. Thomas.
A criminal summons was sent to Heather Thomas for the offenses.
Location
East Mohler Church Road
N. State Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2015
Arraignment Date
Oct 31, 2015