(1 count) Drug Delivery Resulting in Death (F1)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On October 1, 2024, the Ephrata Police Department charged Jordon Andrew Sweigart, 26, of Reinholds, PA with one count of Drug Delivery Resulting in Death(F1). This was the result of an investigation into a death that resulted from an overdose which occurred in March, 2024 in the 900 block of Paget Drive in Ephrata Borough. Sweigart was arraigned by MDJ Landis and bail was set at $150,000.
Sweigart is presumed innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
900 Blk Paget Dr
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2024
Incident Type
Homicide
Disposition
Arraigned before MDJ Landis, bail set at $150,000.
Arraignment Date
Oct 1, 2024
Judge
MDJ Landis
Bail
150000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.