ALTERED
FORGED OR COUNTERFEIT DOCUMENTS (M1)
DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED (M3).
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Ephrata Police Department arrested 54 year-old Gregory Supplee of Ephrata on 02/06/26 for displaying fraudulent inspection stickers on the vehicle he was driving and driving while his operating privilege was suspended. An Ephrata Police Officer observed Supplee driving and knew Supplee's driving privilege was suspended from previous police contacts. During the traffic stop, officers recognized the inspection sticker displayed on Supplee's vehicle was fraudulent. Supplee was unable to post $5,000.00 cash bail and committed to Lancaster County Prison. Supplee is presumed innocent.
Location
PARKVIEW HEIGHTS RD
STEINMETZ RD
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
2026-01727
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.