Simple Assault
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On the evening of December 16, 2020, Ephrata Police charged Luis J. Suazo Cabrera, 28, of Ephrata with Simple Assault, Strangulation, Resisting Arrest and Possession of Marijuana as the result of an investigation into an altercation at a residence in the 600 block of East Main Street, Ephrata Borough. Suazo Cabrera failed to post bail and is currently incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison. He is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.