Possession of Controlled Substance; Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
0' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Isaiah Striver M/18 from the 200 block of West Franklin Street, Ephrata for possession of a controlled substance following a vehicle stop around 11pm on 4-28-15. Police found Striver to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana. Striver was processed for an arrest, released and will received a criminal summons in the mail for the incident.
Location
Robert Rd
Lincoln Garden Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 2, 2015
Arraignment Date
May 2, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.