Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
0' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police charged Isaiah D. Striver, 18, of Ephrata with Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana. Striver, a passenger in a vehicle stopped by police for an equipment violation on September 4, 2015 at 4:47 p.m., was found in possession of a baggie of marijuana. Striver was incarcerated for a probation violation.
Location
500 E. Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2015
Reference ID
1802883B15
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.