Drug Possession-Synthetic
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Jonathan Steffy 22/M from 600 Blk E. Main St, Ephrata for possession of Synthetic Marijuana following an incident in the first block of Akron Road, Ephrata.
Steffy was located in a vehicle after a citizen called in suspicious activity in the first block of Akron Road. Steffy was taken into custody and transported to Lancaster County Prison on a probation violation. Charges will be filed for simple possession of synthetic marijuana.
Location
First Block Akron Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2015
Arraignment Date
Sep 29, 2015