RETAIL THEFT PACC 3929 A1 (F3)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Saturday, February 21, 2026 at approximately 9:07 p.m., Ephrata Police responded to the Wal-Mart for a retail theft that had just occurred. The initial report related an adult female had concealed store merchandise and fled on foot when confronted by store employees. Responding officers located 47 year-old Jennifer Stanuikynas of West Chester, PA, in the vicinity and took her into custody. Store merchandise in the amount of $88.99 was recovered from Stanuikynas. She was charged with retail theft (F3) and taken to Lancaster County Central Arraignment.
Stanuikynas is presumed innocent unitl proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
890 E MAIN ST
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2026
Reference ID
2026-02433