Aggravated Assault
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On February 7, 2021 at 4:38 a.m., Ephrata Police responded to a domestic disturbance in the 1st block of North Church Street, Ephrata Borough. Ephrata Police charged Melinda Slauenwhite, 39 years old, of Ephrata with Aggravated Assault and Simple Assault as the result of an investigation into an altercation at the residence. Slauenwhite failed to post bail and is currently incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison. She is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault