(1 count ) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 08-16-21, Ephrata Police arrested Leann K. Sites, F/35 of Narvon, for Retail Theft following an incident at the Walmart. Ephrata Police were called at approximately 4:45 PM to the Ephrata Walmart by Loss Prevention for a female who attempted to leave the store without paying for $22.93 worth of merchandise. Walmart alleged that Sites concealed the items in her purse and exited through a self-checkout aisle. Sites is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.