Public Drunkenness
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police responded for a male lying on the neighbor's porch shortly after midnight; 1210am. Police arrived to find a male asleep on the front porch of a home in the first block of Church Avenue. The male identified as Ronald Simmons M/54 from the 100 block of Marion Terrace Ephrata was found to be highly intoxicated and unaware of his surroundings. Simmons was taken by Ephrata Ambulance to Ephrata/Wellspan Hosp. for treatment. Simmons was charged with public drunkenness and will receive a summons for the arrest.
Location
First Block Church Avenue
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2015
Disposition
taken to ECH/ Sent Summons
Arraignment Date
Jun 27, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.