Arrest Warrant
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Amber Shiffler F/29 LKA: Elizabethtown, Pa. on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant on Tuesday 10-27-15 at approximately 4:40pm.
Shiffer was located in the area of N. State Street and Chestnut Street, arrested and turned over to the Lancaster Co. Sheriff's Department.
Location
N. State St
Chestnut St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2015
Arraignment Date
Oct 27, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.