POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER 780-113 A30
780-113 A32 USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
INTENTIONAL POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PERSON NOT REGISTERED 780-113 A16
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Eyes
On Monday, February 2, 2026 at approximately 7:30 a.m., Ephrata Police stopped a vehicle operated by 34 year-old Jonathan Sciarretta of Millersville. Officers received information Sciarretta was in the Ephrata area and had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Officers located Sciarretta and took him into custody for the warrant. During this investigation, officers discovered drug paraphernalia and illegal narcotics in his possession and charges were filed accordingly. Sciarretta was turned over to another law enforcement agency for the outstanding arrest warrant.
Sciarretta is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 block
Linden Rd
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2026
Reference ID
2026-01549