Simple Assault
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Police were called to the 1600 Blk. of Apple St. on Saturday, January 16, 2016, around 1:09 AM for a domestic dispute. Police arrived and found that Kimberly Schoener had reportedly punched the victim in the face several times while the victim was driving a vehicle that Schoener was a passenger in. Schoener was arrested and charged with Simple Assault. The victim did not require medical treatment for facial injuries. Ms. Schoener was taken to Lancaster Central Arraignment and was released on bail.
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2016
Arraignment Date
Jan 18, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.