False ID to Law Enforcement
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently charged Robert Santiago, 25, of Lancaster with False Identification to Law Enforcement. Santiago was stopped for a traffic violation on April 5, 2016 at the intersection of North Maple Street and Hill Street, Ephrata Borough. Santiago identified himself by a friend’s name. Afterword police learned Santiago’s true identity. Police located Santiago on the evening of April 9, 2016 at a local fast food restaurant. Ephrata Police arrested Santiago on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant and a Warrant for False Identification. Santiago is incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison.
Location
E Hill Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.