Disorderly Conduct
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Ephrata Police on 12-12-15 at approximately 1920hrs responded to the Taco Bell in the 800 block East Main Street, for the report of a disturbance involving a disorderly patron inside the restaurant.
Ephrata Police received information that a male, later identified as Jordan T. Russell M/19 of Windsor Lane, Lititz, Pa. was being confrontational with other patrons inside the restaurant and was asked to leave the restaurant by management. Russell apparently was also being confrontational with the management, refusing to leave the property. Russell was located outside the establishment by police. Russell was told to leave the property and will be sent summary citations for trespassing and disorderly conduct regarding the incident.
Location
Taco Bell
880 E. Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 13, 2015
Arraignment Date
Dec 13, 2015