RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
The Ephrata Police recently arrested Roush, 40, of Ephrata for Retail Theft at Walmart, 890 E. Main St., Ephrata township. On May 1, 2026, at 4:38 p.m., the Ephrata Police were dispatched to Walmart for Roush and a co-conspirator in custody for shoplifting. It was determined that Roush was under ringing at self-checkout registers and exited the store without paying for $48.59 worth of merchandise. Roush was arrested, processed and issued a summary non-traffic citation and released.
Location
890 E Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 1, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-06461
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.