DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE WITH A COMBINATION OF ALCOHOL AND DRUGS 3802 D3
DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL .16 OR HIGHER 3802 C
DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED
ACCIDENT INVOLVING DAMAGE TO UNATTENDED VEHICLE 75 3745 A
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/24/25 at 1635 hours, the Ephrata Police Department responded to the 200 block of Greenville Rd. in West Cocalico Township, for a report of a motor vehicle crash. Upon arrival, Ephrata Police discovered that a pickup truck had struck a utility pole and fled the scene. Officers tracked the path of the hit and run vehicle to the 400 block of Greenville Rd. The driver of the suspect vehicle was identified as Robert Roth (37) of Denver, PA. Roth was charged with numerous violations related to Driving Under the Influence of Combination of Alcohol/Drugs and multiple traffic violations. Roth is presumed innocent.
Location
255 Greenville Rd
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-18143
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.