Public Intoxication
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
Ephrata Police on 07-12-17 at approximately 1:40pm were called to the first block of East Main St for a female acting strange and walking out into traffic. Police located a female at a business who was intoxicated and acting in a strange manner. Citizen reported she was yelling while outside and loud while inside the business. Police identified the female as Tiffany Root F/28 with a last known address of Reading, Pa. Due to her intoxicated state and disturbing behavior she was cited for Public Intoxication and released to a friend.
Location
First Block of East Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2017
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.