Rape of a Child
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
The Ephrata Police Department has charged Alexandr V Remorenko, 40, with multiple sex related crimes dating back to 2002. Remorenko was charged with Rape of a child, IDSI, Statutory sexual assault, Incest and other related offenses. The charges stem from a criminal investigation into Remorenko’s conduct with a family member who was a minor at the time of the assaults. MDJ Hartman arraigned Remorenko on the charges and set bail at $500,000. Remorenko was remanded to Lancaster County Prison in default of bail.
Location
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2015
Disposition
Arraigned and committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of bail.
Arraignment Date
Aug 18, 2015
Judge
MDJ Hartman
Bail
500000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.