RETAIL THEFT PACC 3929 A1
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Female
The Ephrata Police recently charged Kellise Rodriguez, 18, of York, Pa, with Retail Theft (S). On Thursday, October 24, 2025 at 10:16 p.m., Rodriguez entered Walmart where she proceeded to conceal merchandise in her clothing and purse as well as failed to pay for $106.00 worth of merchandise when attempting to leave the store.
Rodriguez is presumed innocent.
Location
890 E Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-15014
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.