Wanted Person- Apprehended
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Matthew Z. Rodgers Thursday 3-4-21 at approximately 11:30pm on an outstanding domestic violence warrant after receiving a call for a disturbance at local business.
Ephrata Police received a call from Turkey Hill clerk on Rothsville Road, Ephrata Borough for a male yelling obscene language, talking to himself and dying his hair in the bathroom of the store. Police found Matthew Rodgers in the parking lot and discovered an outstanding warrant for Rodgers stemming from a previous domestic violence simple assault incident. Rodgers was taken into custody without incident and transported to Lancaster County Prison Central Booking for arraignment.
Location
3000 block Rothsville Rd
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.