(1) count of Possession of Child Pornography (F2) and two additional charges
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
350 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On September 26, 2023, the Ephrata Police Department charged Brian Christopher Robinson, 27, of Denver, PA, with one count of Possession of Child Pornography, one count of Criminal Use of a Communication Facility, and one count of Tampering With or Fabricating Physical Evidence.
Police received a tip that Robinson may have downloaded child pornography. A search warrant was obtained and served at his residence and child pornography was found on an electronic device owned by Robinson. Robinson was arraigned before MDJ Bearinger on September 26, 2023 and was released after posting $45,000 bail. The Ephrata Police Department was assisted by the Lancaster County Computer Crimes Task Force.
Robinson is presumed innocent.
Location
53 Michael Ln. Apt. 7
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Disposition
Released after posting $45,000 bail
Arraignment Date
Sep 26, 2023
Judge
MDJ Bearinger
Bail
45000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.