DUI/Endangering Welfare
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On January 9, 2016 at 10:14 p.m., the Ephrata Police Department responded to a vehicle accident at the intersection of Bethany Road and East Main Street, Ephrata Borough. A vehicle, driven by Erika C. Rizzon, 32, of Ephrata, struck a curb at the intersection. Witnesses reported that at the time of the crash Rizzon was holding an eight month old infant in her lap. Ephrata Police arrested Rizzon for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and Endangering the Welfare of Children. Rizzon was transported to Lancaster County Central Arraignment.
Location
1 Bethany Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.